Warnings

Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%)

Expected Cocaine. Detected Cocaine 84.9%, Caffeine 4.7%, Phenacetin 4.1%. Location: Vienna, Austria. Date: 2026-06-29. Source: checkit.wien.

Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%) pill
Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%) pill — Vienna, Austria — 2026-06-29
Detected
Cocaine 84.9%, Caffeine 4.7%, Phenacetin 4.1%
Expected
Cocaine
Logo
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Location
Vienna, Austria
Date
2026-06-29
Source
checkit.wien
Media
No image

Detected Substances

  • Cocaine 84.9%
  • Caffeine 4.7%
  • Phenacetin 4.1%

Expected vs Detected

Cocaine

Detected result: Cocaine 84.9%, Caffeine 4.7%, Phenacetin 4.1%

Sample Details

No additional sample descriptors available.

Testing Context

  • Location: Vienna, Austria
  • Date tested: 2026-06-29
  • Source: checkit.wien

Harm Reduction

  • Similar-looking pills can contain different substances or strengths.
  • Use drug checking services when available.
  • Start low and avoid assuming a logo identifies the contents.

SampleDNA Beta

5481 connected warnings · Learn more about common impurities.

  • Cocaine84.9%
  • Caffeine4.7%
  • Phenacetin4.1%

Related samples and combinations

Caffeine + Cocaine + Levamisole + Phenacetin

17 samples

Detected together in related drug-checking results.

Caffeine + Cocaine + Phenacetin + Procaine

8 samples

Detected together in related drug-checking results.

Links

This static page is intended as the readable export baseline for crawler and low-capability delivery.

Get the full DrugsPRO experience

Open the interactive DrugsPRO app for deeper analysis, filters, saved items, and mobile-first navigation.

Get the PRO test kit. The simple, quick and reliable drug checking test kit. Visit https://protestkit.eu

Drug checking alert: Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%) in Vienna, Austria

Expected Cocaine. Detected Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%). Location: Vienna, Austria. Date: 2026-06-29. Source: checkit.wien.

Search pill reports, ecstasy and MDMA tablet warnings, drug checking alerts and unexpected sample contents. Learn about substances and risks.

Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%) — Vienna, Austria
Cocaine (84.9%); Caffeine (4.7%); Phenacetin (4.1%) — Vienna, Austria

Related pages